Coconut Diffuser - SALKING

Coconut Diffuser

Wooden Grain
$15.99 USD
Skip to product information
Coconut Diffuser - SALKING

Coconut Diffuser

$15.99 USD

Effortless Aromatherapy, One Button at a Time

Compact, whisper-quiet, and irresistibly simple - the Coconut Diffuser turns any space calmer, one tap at a time.

One-Button Control
One button. Zero hassle.
Small & Portable
Fits anywhere you go.
8-Color Ambient Light
Set the mood, your way.
Whisper-Quiet, Under 20dB
So quiet, you'll forget it's on.
TOP 3
Best-Selling Diffuser
Year after year
  • 100ml ultrasonic mist tank with automatic shut-off
  • One-button control for mist, light, and power
  • 8 ambient light modes, including a warm nightlight glow
  • BPA-free materials, whisper-quiet operation under 20dB
ColorWooden Grain
Shipping & Returns
Estimated delivery
Product description

Coconut Diffuser — Compact Calm for Home, Nursery & Office

Bring a moment of calm into your everyday routine with the SALKING Coconut Diffuser. This compact 100ml essential oil diffuser is built for life's smaller spaces — light enough to place anywhere, and right at home on a desk, a nursery shelf, or an office corner.

Whether it's a focused work session, a baby's nap time, or a quiet evening at your desk, Coconut fits into the moments that matter.

One-Touch Calm — A single-button control means your favorite scent is never more than one tap away. No manuals, no multiple switches, just simple, gentle mist on demand.

Compact Design, Room-Filling Diffusion

Don't let the size fool you. The Coconut Diffuser is engineered to spread a steady, even mist through personal spaces and small rooms.

  • Covers up to 350 sq ft (20–25 m²) — enough for a bedroom, nursery, home office, or study nook
  • Simple plug-in power — 10W corded design, ready to use straight out of the box
  • Ambient LED lighting — a soft glow that adds warmth to any room, day or night
  • Silent Operation — engineered to run quietly in the background while you work, rest, or wind down

Designed for Restful Moments

Coconut includes a dedicated Sleep Mode, made for bedrooms and nurseries where every detail of the environment matters. Paired with Automatic Shut-Off protection, it's designed to run safely through nap time and overnight routines without needing to be checked on.

  • Sleep Mode for nighttime and naptime routines
  • Automatic Shut-Off — powers down safely once the 100ml tank runs dry
  • Quiet operation suited to light sleepers and little ones nearby

One Diffuser, Every Room

  • For the nursery — compact, quiet, and designed with auto shut-off protection for peace of mind around little ones
  • For the desk — a small, round footprint that doesn't take up valuable workspace, with a calming glow to ease focus
  • For the bedroom — Sleep Mode and silent operation support a restful nighttime routine

Designed for Focused Moments

With a 100ml tank and up to 3 hours of runtime per fill, Coconut is built for the sessions that matter most — a work sprint, a nap, a short meditation, or the first hour of sleep. Refill it as part of your routine, and let each session be intentional rather than all-day background noise.

Add your favorite essential oil, press one button, and let Coconut turn any small space into a calmer one.

Product Details

Attribute Value
Brand SALKING
Product Type Mini Aroma Diffuser / Essential Oil Diffuser
Recommended Use Home, Nursery, Office
Technology Cool Mist Diffusion
Capacity 100ml
Runtime Up to 3 Hours
Floor Area Coverage Up to 350 sq ft (20–25 m²)
Power Source Corded Electric, 10W
Light Source LED
Shape Round
Item Dimensions 4.29"L x 4.29"W x 5.51"H
Special Features Automatic Shut-Off, Compact, Cool Mist, Silent Operation, Sleep Mode
Material BPA-Free Plastic

Frequently Asked Questions

Is 100ml enough to scent an entire room?
Coconut is designed for personal and small spaces, covering up to 350 sq ft (about 20–25 m²) — ideal for a bedroom, nursery, or office. For larger open spaces, we recommend placing it close to where you sit or sleep for the most noticeable effect.

How long does the diffuser run on one fill?
The 100ml tank provides up to 3 hours of continuous mist per fill — perfect for a work session, nap time, or the start of a nighttime routine.

Is it safe to use in a nursery?
Coconut is designed with Automatic Shut-Off protection and Silent Operation, making it suitable for nurseries and bedrooms. As with any electric device, we recommend placing it out of a child's direct reach.

What is Sleep Mode?
Sleep Mode is designed for nighttime and naptime use, running quietly alongside Automatic Shut-Off so the diffuser can operate safely through a full sleep or nap cycle.

How is the diffuser powered?
Coconut uses a 10W corded electric design — simply plug it in and it's ready to use.

How loud is the Coconut Diffuser during use?
It's engineered for Silent Operation, designed to run quietly in the background without becoming a distraction.

Materials + Function

Water Capacity 100ml
Coverage Area Up to 350 sq. ft.
Operation Mode Ultrasonic Cool Mist
Runtime Up to 3 Hours
Light Modes 8 LED Light Colors, Including Warm Light
Material BPA-Free Plastic
Power Source USB Powered / Corded Electric
Wattage 10W
Dimensions 4.29" D × 4.29" W × 5.5" H

Shipping + Returns

1–2 business days processing and 5–8 business days delivery after shipment. Free shipping on orders over $45 USD.

For more details, please visit our SHIPPING POLICY.

Returns accepted within 30 days of delivery for unused items in original packaging with proof of purchase.

For more details, please visit our REFUND & RETURN POLICY.

What's Inside

1 × Aroma Diffuser
1 × USB Cable
1 × User Manua

SALKING

Coconut Diffuser

More than creating diffusers, SALKING exists to bring atmosphere, emotion, and quiet luxury into the way people live.

SALKING

Product Specifications

Coverage Area
20-25 square meters
Capacity
100 ml
Dimensions L x W x H
4.29"L x 4.29"W x 5.51"H
Material Type Free
BPA Free
Care & Maintenance
Waterless operation. Clean every 3 months or between scents.

COMPACT AND PORTABLE

Aromatherapy that
fits your pocket.

A small, sculptural diffuser designed to move with you — from the nightstand to the office desk, and everywhere a moment of calm is needed.

Small enough for
any room you love.
01

COMPACT AND VERSATILE

Small enough for
any room you love.

Our small oil diffuser is designed to be compact and versatile, making it suitable for various spaces and lifestyles. Its sleek, portable design lets you move it easily from room to room, so you can enjoy aromatherapy in the bedroom, living room, office, or on the go.

All-in-One Button

A user-friendly one-button operation lets you control every function of the mini diffuser with a single press — hassle-free, every time.

Enhanced Night Light

Eight lights, including a soft warm yellow, give a gentle glow that's perfect as a night light — calming, without straining your eyes.

BPA-Free & Whisper-Quiet

Made from high-quality, BPA-free materials and built to run silently, so it works through meditation, sleep, or a focused afternoon.

Automatic Shut-Off

When the water reservoir runs dry, the diffuser turns off on its own — peace of mind, without having to keep an eye on it.

GENTLE GLOW, ANYWHERE

8 colors,
one calming light.

Cycle softly through every shade, settle on a favorite, or dim it down to a warm night light — the same little diffuser adapts to however you want to unwind.

COLOR CYCLINGFIXED COLORLIGHT OFF
Shop Now

Compare Diffusers

Coverage Area
Available Colors
Light Feature
Bluetooth App Control
Price
Currently Viewing
Lumen Diffuser

Lumen Diffuser

215-269 sq ft
Wooden Grain,White
n/a
$13.58
Currently Viewing
Coconut Diffuser

Coconut Diffuser

100 sq ft
Wooden Grain,Dark Wooden Grain,White
n/a
$15.99 
Currently Viewing
Acorn Diffuser

Acorn Diffuser

 269–323 sq ft
Wooden Grain
n/a
$18.99

— QUESTIONS WE HEAR OFTEN

WHAT PEOPLE ASK, ANSWERED.

The questions our team and the internet send our way most about the Coconut Aroma Diffuser — mist, light, and everyday care.

What is the Coconut Aroma Diffuser?

The Coconut Aroma Diffuser is a compact 100ml ultrasonic diffuser shaped for nightstands, desks, and shelves. It turns water and a few drops of essential oil into a fine, room-temperature mist, and pairs it with 8 LED light options — including a warm amber night-light mode — behind a coconut-shell inspired shade that glows softly through the material itself.

How do I control the light and mist with just one button?

We built the Coconut Diffuser around a single-button design so there's nothing to fumble with in the dark.

  • First press: turns the unit on with continuous mist and a rotating 8-color light cycle.
  • Following presses: freeze the light on your favorite shade (many customers land on the warm amber "candle" tone) or step through the individual colors.
  • Long press: powers the unit down gently, so it never cuts off mid-cycle.
How much water and essential oil should I use?

Fill the tank to the internal max line — about 100ml — with room-temperature water, then add 3 to 5 drops of your essential oil. Using more oil doesn't make the scent stronger, it just shortens run time and makes cleaning harder, so start at 3 drops and adjust from there.

What's the difference between the two mist modes?

Continuous mist runs steadily for a stronger, faster-filling scent and typically lasts several hours on a full tank. Intermittent mist pulses on and off, stretching that same tank across a full night — the mode most customers use for bedside sleep.

Does the diffuser turn off automatically when the water runs out?

Yes. The Coconut Diffuser has an intelligent auto-shutoff sensor that powers the ultrasonic plate down as soon as the water level runs low, so it's safe to leave running while you sleep or step out of the room.

Can I use the light without the mist, or the mist without the light?

Yes — the Coconut Diffuser works as a standalone night light with the mist off, or as a silent aromatherapy mister in a dark room with the light off. Cycle through the button presses to land on the combination you want.

Is the Coconut Diffuser safe to use around children and pets?

The unit is made from BPA-free materials, runs on low-voltage USB power, and has no open flame or heating element, so it's a cooler, safer alternative to candles or plug-in warmers. As with any essential oil product, keep it out of reach of curious pets and always dilute oils as directed.

Why is little or no mist coming out?

This is almost always one of three things: the tank is filled past the max line, the ceramic disc at the base needs a gentle clean, or the water is too cold. Fill to the line with room-temperature water, wipe the disc with a soft, damp cloth, and restart the unit — mist should return within a few seconds.

How do I get a stronger scent from the Coconut Diffuser?

Run continuous mode instead of intermittent, keep the room smaller and doors closed while it runs, and clean the tank weekly so residue from previous oils doesn't dull new scents. Adding extra drops beyond 5 rarely helps and can clog the disc faster.

How do I clean the Coconut Diffuser?

Empty any leftover water, add a few drops of white vinegar to fresh water, and run the mist for one minute to clear the ceramic disc. Wipe the tank and disc with a soft cloth or cotton swab, rinse, and dry fully before the next use. A weekly clean keeps the mist consistent and the scent true.

Is the Coconut Diffuser quiet enough for a bedroom at night?

Yes — it uses whisper-quiet ultrasonic technology rather than a fan or heating coil, so most customers say they forget it's running until they catch the scent. It's designed for bedrooms, nurseries, and offices where noise matters.

Is the Coconut Diffuser portable enough to travel with?

Its compact, palm-sized footprint and USB power make it easy to pack for a hotel room, dorm, or desk at work — just bring a USB power source and your favorite oil.

Do you provide tracking information?

Yes — every order includes a tracking number, sent by email or text as soon as your Coconut Diffuser ships.

See more questions answered by Coconut Diffuser customers in the reviews section.

FAQ / Trust

Everything You Need to Know

PRODUCTS · ORDERING · SUPPORT

01 How do I choose the right SALKING diffuser?

The best choice depends on your space, scent preference, and daily routine. Some styles are better for bedside use or smaller rooms, while others are designed to make more of a statement in living spaces. Product details on each page will help guide you based on size, use, and atmosphere.

02 Can I use SALKING fragrances with other diffusers?

For the best experience, we recommend using SALKING fragrances with compatible SALKING products. This helps ensure the scent performs as intended and supports the product experience we designed for the home. However, our diffusers are compatible with other fragrances.

03 Can I purchase fragrances separately?

Yes. Many fragrances can be purchased on their own, so you can refill a favorite or try a new scent without replacing your diffuser.

04 What is the easiest way to start if I’m new to SALKING?

A bundle is usually the easiest place to begin. It gives you a more complete first experience and makes it simpler to discover which scents and product styles fit your home best.

05 Is SALKING easy to use and maintain?

Yes. SALKING products are designed for everyday ease. Setup is simple, and regular care is minimal. Specific care and usage instructions are included on the product page or with your order.

06 Is SALKING suitable for gifting?

Yes. Many SALKING products are especially well suited for gifting because they feel useful, elevated, and easy to enjoy in the home.

07 Will more fragrances and bundles be released in the future?

Yes. SALKING is designed as an evolving home fragrance universe, with new scent pairings, bundles, and experiences introduced over time.

Subscribe & Save

Subscribe and save 25% on scents. No risks. Cancel anytime.

SHOP FRAGRANCES

Why You’ll Love Our Fragrance Oils

Clean, refined, and designed for modern everyday living.

Clean Fragrance

Made to feel clean, refined, and easy to live with every day.

Fine Fragrance Inspired

Scent design inspired by elevated, modern fine fragrance sensibilities.

Cruelty-Free

Thoughtfully made without animal testing.

Diffuser-Ready

Created to work beautifully as part of your everyday scent ritual.